OTTO PANKOK 1893 Muehlheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel 'TOLSTOJ' Woodcut on brown Japanese paper. Print size 79 x 38 cm, visible size 86 x 43 cm (f. 105,5 x 61,5 cm). Signed in pencil lower right. Part. with crease marks. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). handsigniert. Part. mit Knickspuren. Im Literature: Zimmermann 148. (ungeoeffnet). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.OTTO PANKOK 1893 Muehlheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel 'TOLSTOJ' Holzschnitt auf braunem Japan. DM 79 x 38 cm, SM 86 x 43 cm (R. 105,5 x 61,5 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift handsigniert. Part. mit Knickspuren. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Literatur: Zimmermann 148. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
OTTO PANKOK 'TOLSTOJ'
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price
€500
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches