ERNA LINCKE 'KLEINES WALDLIED' (1948/49)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ERNA LINCKE Dresden 1899 - 1986 'LITTLE FOREST SONG' (1948/49) Gouache over colour woodcut on fine Japan laid paper, handprint. Print size 58 x 38, sheet size 60 x 48,3 cm. Monogrammed in print, signed in pencil lower right 'Erna Lincke, Dresden', lower centre titled and datedand inscribed lower left 'Probedruck 3'. Recto and verso with adhesive residue, browned, part. stained. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.ERNA LINCKE Dresden 1899 - 1986 'KLEINES WALDLIED' (1948/49) Gouache ueber Farbholzschnitt auf feinem Japanbuetten, Handdruck. DM 58 x 38, BM 60 x 48,3 cm. Im Druck monogrammiert, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert 'Erna Lincke, Dresden', unten mittig betitelt und datiert sowie unten links bez. 'Probedruck 3'. Recto und verso mit Kleberueckstaenden, gebraeunt, part. fleckig. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €450 - €900
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping