MODERN ARTIST active in 20th. century ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN THE STYLE OF RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM Oil on canvas. 50 x 35 cm (f. 75 x 61 cm). Inscribed lower right. Verso: Inscribed with adhesive label on the reverse 'TH960124/2'. Age-approppriate condition. Frame. Expertise: With copy of invoice Conzen, Duesseldorf (July 1996). Provenance: Duesseldorfer private collection.MODERNER KUENSTLER Taetig im 20. Jh. ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISCHEN KONSTRUKTIVISMUS OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 35 cm (R. 75 x 61 cm). Unten links bez. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett bez. 'TH960124/2'. Altersgemaesser Zustand. Rahmen. Expertise: Mit Kopie der Rechnung Conzen, Duesseldorf (Juli 1996). Provenienz: Duesseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 33%
MODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price
€1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches