Moderner Kuenstler Abstrakte Komposition Im Stil Des Russisc Auction

item-177893290=1
MODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC
MODERN ARTIST active in 20th. century ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN THE STYLE OF RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM Oil on canvas. 50 x 35 cm (f. 75 x 61 cm). Inscribed lower right. Verso: Inscribed with adhesive label on the reverse 'TH960124/2'. Age-approppriate condition. Frame. Expertise: With copy of invoice Conzen, Duesseldorf (July 1996). Provenance: Duesseldorfer private collection.MODERNER KUENSTLER Taetig im 20. Jh. ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISCHEN KONSTRUKTIVISMUS OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 35 cm (R. 75 x 61 cm). Unten links bez. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett bez. 'TH960124/2'. Altersgemaesser Zustand. Rahmen. Expertise: Mit Kopie der Rechnung Conzen, Duesseldorf (Juli 1996). Provenienz: Duesseldorfer Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price

€1,000

Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More