PETER ROYEN '91 R II' (1966)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
PETER ROYEN 1923 Amsterdam - 2013 Duesseldorf '91 R II' (1966) Paper collage, India ink and opaque white on hardboard. 25 x 27 cm (f. 34,5 x 33,5 cm). Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Verso: Signed, dated, titled and inscribed. Minimal foxing. Frame. Provenance: Venator & Hanstein, Auction 127, March 2013, ill. p. 147; Private collection Duesseldorf.PETER ROYEN 1923 Amsterdam - 2013 Duesseldorf '91 R II' (1966) Papiercollage, Tusche und Deckweiss auf Hartfaserplatte. 25 x 27 cm (R. 34,5 x 33,5 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert. Verso: Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bez. Minimalst stockfleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Venator & Hanstein, Auktion 127, Maerz 2013, Abb. S. 147; Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
PETER ROYEN '91 R II' (1966)
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping