OLIVER JORDAN 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
OLIVER JORDAN 1958 Essen 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021) Color offset on laid paper. Sheet size 30 x 21 cm, print size 28.5 x 20 cm (f. 41 x 31 x 2 cm). Hand-signed and dated 'Jordan (20)21' lower right, copy number '2/100' lower left. Good condition. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Collection Organisation for Homeless Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).OLIVER JORDAN 1958 Essen 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021) Farboffset auf Buetten. BM 30 x 21 cm, DM 28,5 x 20 cm (R. 41 x 31 x 2 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Jordan (20)21', unten links Exemplarnummer '2/100'. Guter Zustand. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Sammlung Obdachlosenhilfe Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping