GERNOT RUMPF ZWEI BRONZE FIGUREN: 'ELWEDRITSCHE' UND 'SCHIL
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
GERNOT RUMPF 1941 Kaiserslautern TWO BRONZE FIGURES: 'ELWEDRITSCHE' AND 'SCHILD' Bronze, dark brown patina. H. 30/31.5, w. 22/20, d. 27/8 cm, weight approx. 5/4.8 kg. Signed 'Gernot Rumpf' on the reverse, artist's monogram 'GR' and foundry stamp 'S'. Part. Traces of oxidation, slightly bumped and loss of patina. Provenance: Private collection DuesseldorfGERNOT RUMPF 1941 Kaiserslautern ZWEI BRONZE FIGUREN: 'ELWEDRITSCHE' UND 'SCHILD' Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 30/31,5, B. 22/20, T. 27/8 cm, Gew. ca. 5/4,8 k. Rueckseitig signiert 'Gernot Rumpf', Kuenstlermonogramm 'GR' und Giessereistempel 'S'. Part. Oxidationsspuren, min. best. und Verlust der Patina. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping