EMIL SUTOR RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
EMIL SUTOR 1888 Offenburg - 1974 Karlsruhe 1888 Offenburg - 1974 Karlsruhe RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA WITH THE CHRIST CHILD 30, T. 7 cm, Gew. ca. 4,38 kg. Unten rechts signiert 'Sutor'. Part. best. und Fassungsverluste. Wood, carved in relief, gilded, on plaster, in wooden frame. Overall h. 69, w. 30, d. 7 cm, weight approx. 4,38 kg. Signed 'Sutor' lower right. Part. bumped and losses to frame.EMIL SUTOR 1888 Offenburg - 1974 Karlsruhe RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, reliefiert, vergoldet, auf Gips, im Holzrahmen. Ges.-H. 69, B. 30, T. 7 cm, Gew. ca. 4,38 kg. Unten rechts signiert 'Sutor'. Part. best. und Fassungsverluste.
- 33%
Estimate €220 - €440
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping