Gunnel Sahlin, Anne Nilsson, Markku Salo Glasobjekt Kosta B - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GUNNEL SAHLIN, ANNE NILSSON, MARKKU SALO GLASOBJEKT KOSTA B

Related Vases

More Items in Swedish Vases

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-177893992=1
item-177893992=2
item-177893992=3
item-177893992=4
GUNNEL SAHLIN, ANNE NILSSON, MARKKU SALO GLASS OBJECT KOSTA BODA 'UNIQUE' AND THREE SCANDINAVIAN VASES Sweden/Finland, Kosta Boda, Orrefors, Iittala, late 1990s Glass object 'unique', colorless glass, mustard yellow greenish overlay, frosted, polished cut and ground decoration. H. 10 cm, d. 17 cm. Marked on the underside '865A UN 97 4032 KOSTA BODA UNIQUE' Min. signs of use. Three vases 'Chanterelle', colorless, steel-blue and white glass, mouth-blown, marked on the underside with incised signature, h. 22.5 cm, d. approx. 16.5 cm, signs of use, partially soiled. Vase 'Aava' colorless glass, model blown, mouth rim carved and polished, etched signature underneath, h. 19 cm, w. 25 cm, d. 11 cm, mouth rim dam. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.GUNNEL SAHLIN, ANNE NILSSON, MARKKU SALO GLASOBJEKT KOSTA BODA 'UNIQUE' UND DREI SKANDINAVISCHE VASEN Schweden/Finnland, Kosta Boda, Orrefors, Iittala, Ende 1990er Jahre Glasobjekt 'unique', farbloses Glas, senfgelb-gruenlicher UEberfang, mattiert, Schnitt- u. Schliffdekor poliert. H. 10 cm, D. 17 cm. Unterseitig bez. '865A UN 97 4032 KOSTA BODA UNIQUE' Min. Gebrauchsspuren. Drei Vasen 'Chanterelle', farbloses, stahlblaues u. weisses Glas, mundgeblasen, bez. unterseitig m. Ritzsignatur, H. 22,5 cm, D. ca. 16,5 cm, Gebrauchsspuren, teilw. verschmutzt. Vase 'Aava' farbloses Glas, modelgeblasen, Muendungsrand geschn. u. poliert AEtzsignatur unterseitig, H. 19 cm, B. 25 cm, T. 11 cm, Muendungsrand best.. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
  • 33%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers