HORST BRUENING DAYBED MODELL '6915'
View More Items in DaybedsRelated Daybeds
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Daybeds
View MoreRecommended Sofas & Settees
HORST BRUENING 1934 Hamburg DAYBED MODEL '6915' Germany, Kill International, design in 1968 Chrome-plated band of steel, upholstery with headrest, cognac-coloured leather. H. 35 cm, W. 80 cm, L. 200 cm. Labeled underneath 'QUALITAET AUS BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG'. Leather slightly patinated, partially dam.HORST BRUENING 1934 Hamburg DAYBED MODELL '6915' Deutschland, Kill International, Entwurf 1968 Bandstahl verchromt, Polsterauflage m. Nackenrolle, cognacfarbenes Leder. H. 35 cm, B. 80 cm, L. 200 cm. Unterseitig Etikett 'QUALITAET AUS BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG'. Leder leicht patiniert, part. besch..
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping