Jules Pierre Jollivet (paris 1803-1871) Le Berger - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Jules Pierre Jollivet (Paris 1803-1871) Le berger

Related Bergeres

More Items in Bergeres

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-178013373=1
item-178013373=2
item-178013373=3

Jules Pierre Jollivet (Paris 1803-1871) Le berger Huile sur toile Signé et daté 'J. Jollivet 1853(?)' (en bas à gauche) The shepherd Oil on canvas, unlined Signed and dated 'J. Jollivet 1853(?)' (lower left) 74.2 x 62 cm For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €1,300 - €1,700
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,584 Followers