Jules Pierre Jollivet (Paris 1803-1871) Le berger
View More Items in BergeresRelated Bergeres
More Items in Bergeres
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Jules Pierre Jollivet (Paris 1803-1871) Le berger Huile sur toile Signé et daté 'J. Jollivet 1853(?)' (en bas à gauche) The shepherd Oil on canvas, unlined Signed and dated 'J. Jollivet 1853(?)' (lower left) 74.2 x 62 cm For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €1,300 - €1,700
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping