Pieter Cornelis Dommershuisen (Utrecht 1833-1918 Hexham) Marine, 'Eemnes on the Zuiderzee, Hollande' Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 'P. C. Dommersen 1906' (en bas à droite) Inscription 'Eemness/ on the Zuiderzee/ Holland' et cachet en cire 'PCD' (au revers, en haut à droite) Marine, 'Eemnes on the Zuiderzee, Hollande' Oil on panel Signed and dated' P. C. Dommersen 1906' (lower right) Inscribed 'Eemness/ on the Zuiderzee/ Holland' and stamped with artist's wax seal 'PCD' (upper right, on the reverse) 30.4 x 40.8 cm For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €700 - €1,000
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping