Pieter Cornelis Dommershuisen (utrecht 1833-1918 Hexham) Marine, 'eemnes On The Zuiderzee, Holla... - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

item-178013376=1
item-178013376=2
item-178013376=3

Pieter Cornelis Dommershuisen (Utrecht 1833-1918 Hexham) Marine, 'Eemnes on the Zuiderzee, Hollande' Huile sur panneau Signé et daté 'P. C. Dommersen 1906' (en bas à droite) Inscription 'Eemness/ on the Zuiderzee/ Holland' et cachet en cire 'PCD' (au revers, en haut à droite) Marine, 'Eemnes on the Zuiderzee, Hollande' Oil on panel Signed and dated' P. C. Dommersen 1906' (lower right) Inscribed 'Eemness/ on the Zuiderzee/ Holland' and stamped with artist's wax seal 'PCD' (upper right, on the reverse) 30.4 x 40.8 cm For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €700 - €1,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,752 Followers