TOSHIMITSU IMAI (1928-2002) Soleil soleil 1962
Toshimitsu Imai Sale History
View Price Results for Toshimitsu Imai
TOSHIMITSU IMAI (1928-2002)
Soleil soleil
1962
signé et daté 62 ; signé, titré et daté 1962 au revers
huile et collage sur toile
signed and dated 62 ; signed, titled and dated 1962 on the reverse
oil and collage on canvas
23.1 x 57.8 cm.
9 1/8 x 22 3/4 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galleria Il Centro, Naples
Collection particulière, Italie (acquis auprès de celle-ci)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
Soleil soleil
1962
huile et collage sur toile
oil and collage on canvas
23.1 x 57.8 cm.
9 1/8 x 22 3/4 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galleria Il Centro, Naples
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping