AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Description française:
AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Sans titre - Voile rouge
Huile sur isorel
Signée en haut à gauche: Agnello
Contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
54x73cm - 21,25x28,75"
English Description:
AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Untitled - red sail
Oil on masonite
Signed on the upper right: Agnello
Signed on the reverse
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
54x73cm - 21,25x28,75"
AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Sans titre - Voile rouge
Huile sur isorel
Contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
54x73cm - 21,25x28,75"
English Description:
AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Untitled - red sail
Oil on masonite
Signed on the reverse
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
54x73cm - 21,25x28,75"
- 25%
AGNELLO, Domenico (1921-1988)
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping