GEN PAUL (Eugène Paul, dit) (1895-1975)
Gen Paul Sale History
View Price Results for Gen PaulRecommended Items
Description française:
Sans titre - Pianiste et violoniste
Huile sur isorel
Signée, datée et dédicace au dos:
Gen Paul 1960
À l'ami Rami (?) Comsa
Inscription (signature?) au dos sur le cadre: Gen Paul
Provenance:
Collection Justine Comsa, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal
55x33cm - 21,75x13"
English Description:
Untitled - Pianist and violonist
Oil on masonite
Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse:
Gen Paul 1960
À l'ami Rami (?) Comsa
Inscription (signature?) on the reverse on the frame: Gen Paul
Provenance:
Justine Comsa Collection, Montréal
Private collection, Montréal
55x33cm - 21,75x13"
Huile sur isorel
Gen Paul 1960
À l'ami Rami (?) Comsa
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
55x33cm - 21,75x13"
English Description:
Oil on masonite
Gen Paul 1960
À l'ami Rami (?) Comsa
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
55x33cm - 21,75x13"
- 25%
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping