Gen Paul (eugène Paul, Dit) (1895-1975) - Jun 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

GEN PAUL (Eugène Paul, dit) (1895-1975)

item-178188964=1
item-178188964=2
item-178188964=3
item-178188964=4
Description française:
Sans titre - Flutiste
Pastel et fusain
Signé en haut à droite: Gen Paul

Provenance:
Collection Justine Comsa, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal

38x28cm - 15x11"

English Description:
Untitled - Flutist
Pastel and charcoal
Signed on the upper right: Gen Paul

Provenance:
Justine Comsa Collection, Montréal
Private collection, Montréal

38x28cm - 15x11"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,882 Followers