HENRY-BAUDOT, Edouard Louis (1871-1953)
Description française:
Sans titre - Nymphe en forêt
Technique mixte
Signée en bas à droite: E.L. Henry-Baudot
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.T., Montréal
103x93cm - 40,5x36,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Nymph in the woods
Mix media
Signed on the lower right: E.L. Henry-Baudot
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.T., Montréal
103x93cm - 40,5x36,5"
Sans titre - Nymphe en forêt
Technique mixte
Provenance:
103x93cm - 40,5x36,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Nymph in the woods
Mix media
Provenance:
103x93cm - 40,5x36,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping