Description française:
CAPODIMONTE
Vase sur piédouche en porcelaine émaillée Capodimonte, deux anses en forme de volutes sur lesquelles se reposent deux putti, décor en bas-relief et peint à la main, rehauts dorés, signé et numéroté #757 sous la base.
Hauteur : 86 cm, largeur : 39 cm
English Description:
CAPODIMONTE
A Capodimonte enamelled porcelain vase on a pedestal, with two scroll-shaped handles resting on two putti, decorated in bas-relief and hand-painted with gold highlights, signed and numbered #757 under the base.
Height: 33.86", width: 15.35"
CAPODIMONTE
English Description:
CAPODIMONTE
Height: 33.86", width: 15.35"
- 25%
CAPODIMONTE
Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping