Trompe L'oeil-zigarrendose - Dec 14, 2013 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE

Related Cigar Boxes & Cases

More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-21886036=1
TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE
TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE
TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Silber, graviert. Kubischer Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Auf der Wandung und dem Deckel Gravurdekor in Art von Banderolen mit kyrillischen Aufschriften. Innen vergoldet. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'TI' in Kyrillisch. L. 16,6 cm, 448 g. Russland, Moskau, Timofej Ilin, 1908-1917. A SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX The hinged cover and the sides engraved with simulated trade labels with Cyrillic lettering. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'TI' in Cyrillic. 16.6 cm long, 448 gr. Russia, Moscow, Timofei Ilin, 1908-1917.
  • 28%

TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE

Estimate €3,200 - €4,800
Starting Price €2,800

Item located in Düsseldorf, NRW, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers