TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE
View More Items in Cigar Boxes & CasesRelated Cigar Boxes & Cases
More Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Silber, graviert. Kubischer Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Auf der Wandung und dem Deckel Gravurdekor in Art von Banderolen mit kyrillischen Aufschriften. Innen vergoldet. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'TI' in Kyrillisch. L. 16,6 cm, 448 g. Russland, Moskau, Timofej Ilin, 1908-1917. A SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX The hinged cover and the sides engraved with simulated trade labels with Cyrillic lettering. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'TI' in Cyrillic. 16.6 cm long, 448 gr. Russia, Moscow, Timofei Ilin, 1908-1917.
- 28%
TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE
Estimate €3,200 - €4,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, NRW, deSee Policy for Shipping