Lignac, De, M. De L'homme Et De La Femme Considérés - Apr 12, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Lignac, de, M. De l'Homme et de la Femme Considérés

item-25406801=1
Lignac, de, M.
De l'Homme et de la Femme Considérés physiquement dans l'état du mariage. Mit 1 Titelkupfer, 15 Kupfertafeln u. Holzschnitt-Buchschmuck. 3 Bde. Lille, Henry 1774. XI, 503 S., 1 Bl., 2 Bll., 358 S., 2 Bll., 335 S., 2 Bl. u. Taf. Ldr. d. Zt. mit goldgeprägt. Rücken u. roten RSchildern (teils berieben, etwas bestoßen und beschabt).
With 1 title engraving, 15 engraved plates and numerous woodcut book decorations. 3 vols. - Contemporary leather with gilded spine and red spine labels (partly rubbed, bumped and chafed). - Extensive study regarding the male and female sexuality and anatomy as well as aphrodisiacs. - Pages partly slightly browned and minimally stained.
Nouvelle edition. - Gay I, 813. 3. - Umfangreicher Studie zu Aphrodisiaka, Pubertät, Menstruation, Impotenz, Sterilität, die Ehe im Allgemeinen und zur männlichen u. weiblichen Anatomie. - Seiten teils etwas gebräunt bzw. fleckig.
  • 21%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €240

Item located in Berlin, de