Tereszczuk, Peter Zierschale Mit Drei Plastischen - Apr 26, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Tereszczuk, Peter Zierschale mit drei plastischen

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-25930686=1
Tereszczuk, Peter
Zierschale mit drei plastischen Mädchenfiguren des Jugendstilkünstlers Peter Tereszcuk. Wien, wohl Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, braun patiniert. Künstlersignatur "P. Tereszczuk" auf Rückseite, ohne Gießereistempel. Höhe 18,5 cm. - Guter Zustand.

Decorative bowl with three girls by art nouveau sculptor Peter Tereszczuk. Vienna, around early 20th century. Bronze, patinated. Signature "P. Tereszczuk" on back, no foundry stamp. - Good condition.
  • 21%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €240
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, de