Tereszczuk, Peter Zierschale mit drei plastischen
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Tereszczuk, Peter
Zierschale mit drei plastischen Mädchenfiguren des Jugendstilkünstlers Peter Tereszcuk. Wien, wohl Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, braun patiniert. Künstlersignatur "P. Tereszczuk" auf Rückseite, ohne Gießereistempel. Höhe 18,5 cm. - Guter Zustand.
Decorative bowl with three girls by art nouveau sculptor Peter Tereszczuk. Vienna, around early 20th century. Bronze, patinated. Signature "P. Tereszczuk" on back, no foundry stamp. - Good condition.
- 21%
Estimate €300 - €450
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping