2 Musical Sewing and Jewellery Necessaires
1) Sewing necessaire, with Reuge CH-3/72-movement, playing "Clair de Lune" in 3 parts, ebonized wooden case with brass fittings. – And: 2) Jewellery box, with Reuge CH 3/50 movement playing 3 Viennese waltz, walnut case with brass inlay. – Late 19th century cases fitted with 20th century musical movements.
2 Näh- und Schmuckschatullen mit Reuge Musikwerken
1) Nähkästchen, mit CH 3/72 Walzenspielwerk ("Clair de Lune" in 3 Teilen), ebonisiertes Holzgehäuse mit Messingornamenten. – Und: 2) Schmuckschatulle, mit CH 3/50 Walzenspielwerk, mit 3 Wiener Walzern, Nußbaumgehäuse mit Messing-Intarsien. – Gehäuse 19. Jh., Spielwerke 20. Jh.
Start Price: € 200
Start Price: € 200
(3+/2)
- 22.3%
Estimate €400 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping