2 Musical Sewing And Jewellery Necessaires - May 24, 2014 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

2 Musical Sewing and Jewellery Necessaires

item-26192924=1
1) Sewing necessaire, with Reuge CH-3/72-movement, playing "Clair de Lune" in 3 parts, ebonized wooden case with brass fittings. – And: 2) Jewellery box, with Reuge CH 3/50 movement playing 3 Viennese waltz, walnut case with brass inlay. – Late 19th century cases fitted with 20th century musical movements.

2 Näh- und Schmuckschatullen mit Reuge Musikwerken
1) Nähkästchen, mit CH 3/72 Walzenspielwerk ("Clair de Lune" in 3 Teilen), ebonisiertes Holzgehäuse mit Messingornamenten. – Und: 2) Schmuckschatulle, mit CH 3/50 Walzenspielwerk, mit 3 Wiener Walzern, Nußbaumgehäuse mit Messing-Intarsien. – Gehäuse 19. Jh., Spielwerke 20. Jh.

Start Price: € 200
(3+/2)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,572 Followers