Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de
Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de Lunéville), Par Monts par Vaux - Chemin de Fer Aérien (across mountain and vale - mountain railway), brand at edge of the cover picture the advice "V. W. & Cie. / Modèle Breveté 4887/32", France, Lunéville, around 1900, measurements: 105 x 605 x 235 mm, measurements: 565 x 605 x 235 mm, good general condition, with signs of age and traces of usage, box was restored
German Description
Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de Lunéville) Par Monts par Vaux - Chemin de Fer Aérien (Über Berg und Tal - Bergbahn), Marke am Rande des Deckelbildes der Hinweis "V. W. & Cie. / Modèle Breveté 4887/32“, Frankreich, Lunéville, um 1900, Maße: 105 x 605 x 235 mm, Maße: 565 x 605 x 235 mm, guter Allgemeinzust., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schachtel restauriert
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping