Villard - Weill & Cie. (manufacture De Jouets De - Aug 30, 2014 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de

item-29443784=1
Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de Lunéville), Par Monts par Vaux - Chemin de Fer Aérien (across mountain and vale - mountain railway), brand at edge of the cover picture the advice "V. W. & Cie. / Modèle Breveté 4887/32", France, Lunéville, around 1900, measurements: 105 x 605 x 235 mm, measurements: 565 x 605 x 235 mm, good general condition, with signs of age and traces of usage, box was restored

German Description
Villard - Weill & Cie. (Manufacture de Jouets de Lunéville) Par Monts par Vaux - Chemin de Fer Aérien (Über Berg und Tal - Bergbahn), Marke am Rande des Deckelbildes der Hinweis "V. W. & Cie. / Modèle Breveté 4887/32“, Frankreich, Lunéville, um 1900, Maße: 105 x 605 x 235 mm, Maße: 565 x 605 x 235 mm, guter Allgemeinzust., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schachtel restauriert
  • 19%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €330

Item located in Ladenburg, de

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers