Trompe L'oeil-etui In Form Eines Buches - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

TROMPE l'OEIL-ETUI IN FORM EINES BUCHES

item-31010174=1
A SILVER PARCEL-GILT TROMPE L'OEIL CASE IN THE FORM OF A BOOK Russian, St. Petersburg, Karl Berlin, circa 1875 Of rectangular form. The hinged cover engraved with a coat-of-arms within a cartouche. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KB'. Together with the book 'Paroissien Bijou, Benziger & Co, Einsiedeln/Suisse 1897'. 11.8 cm long, 190 gr.
TROMPE L'OEIL-ETUI IN FORM EINES BUCHES Russland, St. Petersburg, Karl Berlin, um 1875 Silber, graviert. L. 11,8 cm, 190 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'KB'. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel graviertes Flechtwerk-Medallion mit Wappenkartusche unter Krone. Zusammen mit dem Buch 'Paroissien Bijou, Benziger & Co, Einsiedeln/Suisse 1897'.
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €880
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers