AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD AND SAPPHIRE PENDANT Russian, Moscow, Feodor Lorie, 1896-1908 Composed of floral and scroll motifs, set at the centre with an oval cabochon sapphire flanked by two branches decorated with rose-cut diamonds. Suspending a pearl and an oval cabochon sapphire. Marked with assayer's mark 'IL' in Cyrillic (Ivan Lebedkin), 56 standard and master's mark 'FL' in Cyrillic. Scratched inventory number '5051'. 6 cm long, 9 gr.
JUGENDSTIL-ANHÄNGER Russland, Moskau, Feodor Lorie, 1896-1908 Gelbgold, Diamantrosen, Saphir-Cabochons, Perle. L. 6 cm, 9 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration 'IL' in Kyrillisch (Iwan Lebedkin), Feingehalt '56' und Meisterzeichen 'FL' in Kyrillisch. Gravierte Inventarnummer '5051'. In Herzform durchbrochen gearbeitet. Im Zentrum besetzt mit einem Saphir-Cabochon flankiert von zwei mit Diamantrosen besetzten Blattzweigen. Beweglich montierte Abhängung mit Diamant-, Perl- und Saphir-Cabochon-Besatz.
- 28%
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping