FLORALER DAMENRING
A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY AND DIAMOND RING Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Designed as three flowerheads set with cabochon sapphire, cabochon ruby and diamonds. Marked with city hallmark, 56 standard and master's mark. Minimally chipped. Size 58.
FLORALER DAMENRING Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Rotgold, Diamanten, Rubin- und Saphir-Cabochon. RM 58. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '56' und Meisterzeichen. Die Schauseite in Form von drei Blüten gearbeitet und mit einem Saphir-Cabochon, einem Rubin-Cabochon sowie Diamanten besetzt. Steine min. best.
- 28%
FLORALER DAMENRING
Estimate €1,100 - €1,210
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping