PAAR GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-FOTORAHMEN
A PAIR OF SILVER AND ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMES In the style of Fabergé, 2nd half 20th century Circular, the surface enamelled in translucent blue-green over wavy engine-turning. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 10.6 cm high.
PAAR GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-FOTORAHMEN In der Art von Fabergé, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 10,6 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter 'K. FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Runde Form. Die Schauseite petrolgrün emailliert über strahlenförmig guillochiertem Fond. Bekrönendes Lorbeerzwegi-Motiv.
- 28%
Estimate €5,000 - €5,500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping