HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBEROKLAD
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Russian, probably Moscow, late 19th century Oil on wood panel, with velvet backing. The silver oklad finely engraved. Marked with assayer's marks (illegible). The oklad minimally damaged. 31.2 x 27 cm.
HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBEROKLAD Russland, wohl Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 31,2 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Garantiemarken (verschlagen). Oklad besch.
- 28%
Estimate €240 - €264
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping