Castellini Claudio
Silver Surfer - Cosmic Powers Unlimited, 1995
Originale di copertina per "Silver Surfer - Cosmic Powers Unlimited" n.3 edito dalla Marvel nel 1995. Tavola di grande formato, utilizzata per la prima e quarta di copertina del volume. Si allega il layout originale su lucido. Leggere bruniture ai margini. Chine di Paul Nearly. Firmata dai due autori.
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original cover published on "Silver Surfer - Cosmic Powers Unlimited" n.3 by Marvel in 1995. Attached original layout on tracing paper. Ink by Paul Nearly. Signed by both authors.
matita e china su cartoncino, 53 x 42,5 cm
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Castellini Claudio
Estimate €2,600 - €3,500
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping