The Little Sad One
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Elfenbein, Marmorsockel. H. 17 cm. Auf dem Sockel signiert: D. H. Chiparus (graviert), bez.: ETLING PARIS (graviert).
Demetre H. Chiparus*, 1888 - 1950
1920er Jahre
Catley, B., Art-Deco- und Jugendstilfiguren, Suffolk 1981, Abb. S. 71 (Ausführung in Elfenbein und Bronze).
1920er Jahre
- 20%
The Little Sad One
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Colonge, deSee Policy for Shipping