Achille Vertunni (napoli 1826 - Roma 1897) - Nov 24, 2014 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Achille Vertunni (Napoli 1826 - Roma 1897)

item-31790691=1
Bufalo in un paesaggio lacustre nei pressi della costa, 1890 olio su tela, cm 42 x 81Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A. Vertunni / 1890ACHILLE VERTUNNI (NAPLES 1826 - ROME 1897), BUFFALO IN A LACUSTRINE LANDSCAPE NEAR THE COAST, 1890, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 42 x 81, SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers