Christian Adam Landenberger
Christian Adam Sale History
View Price Results for Christian AdamRecommended Items
Christian Adam Landenberger 1862 Ebingen - 1927 Stuttgart Badende Knaben. Öl auf dickem Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig auf Originaletikett des ''Kunsthaus Schaller Stuttgart'' betitelt und bezeichnet. Gerahmt. 64,5 x 47 cm Provenienz: Süddeutscher Privatbesitz.
Bathing boys. Oil on cardboard. Signed (lower right). On the reverse label of "Kunsthaus Schaller Stuttgart" titled and inscribed. Framed. 64.5 x 47 cm. Provenance: Southern German Private Collection.
- 30%
Christian Adam Landenberger
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping