Christian Adam Landenberger - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Christian Adam Landenberger

item-31956993=1
Christian Adam Landenberger
Christian Adam Landenberger
Christian Adam Landenberger 1862 Ebingen - 1927 Stuttgart Badende Knaben. Öl auf dickem Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig auf Originaletikett des ''Kunsthaus Schaller Stuttgart'' betitelt und bezeichnet. Gerahmt. 64,5 x 47 cm Provenienz: Süddeutscher Privatbesitz.

Bathing boys. Oil on cardboard. Signed (lower right). On the reverse label of "Kunsthaus Schaller Stuttgart" titled and inscribed. Framed. 64.5 x 47 cm. Provenance: Southern German Private Collection.
  • 30%

Christian Adam Landenberger

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers