A. R. Penck - Dec 04, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

A. R. Penck

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from A. R. Penck

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31957303=1
A. R. Penck
A. R. Penck
A. R. Penck geb. 1939 in Dresden - lebt und arbeitet in Dublin o.T. Farblithografie auf Arches-Bütten mit Wasserzeichen, außerdem Wasserzeichen ''Edition Copenhagen''. Rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert, links unten nummeriert ''47/60''. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. 56,5 x 76 cm, blattgroßer Druck

Untitled. Lithograph in colours on Arches handmade paper (watermarked and watermark "Edition Copenhagen"). Lower right pencil signed, lower left numbered "47/60". Very good conditon. 56.5 x 76 cm, sheet-sized print.
  • 30%

A. R. Penck

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €500

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers