Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase En Terre Cuite Vernissee - Dec 19, 2014 | Fauveparis In France

Jean Marais (1913-1998) Vase en terre cuite vernissee

Jean Marais Sale History

View Price Results for Jean Marais
Nazca vase: Vase agrémenté sur les parois externes d'un décor symbolisant les motifs arborés sur le poncho d'un dignitaire. Terre cuite en polychrome, éclat et micro fissure. Nazca, Pérou. 200-600 après JC
2017Nazca vaseSee Sold Price
TERRE CUITE / TERRACOTTA: Description Français: TERRE CUITE / TERRACOTTA Paire d'importantes urnes en terre cuite émaillées bleue à l'extérieur et beige à l'intérieur. Hauteur : 69,5 cm / 27
2022TERRE CUITE / TERRACOTTASee Sold Price
Amlash vase: Vase à lèvre. Terre cuite noire décorée d'un cercle concentrique. Amlash, âge du bronze, vers 800 avant JC Diamètre: 24 cm
2017Amlash vaseSee Sold Price
3 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase: 3 French Ceramic Bowls & Vase, Jean Marais hand, Jacquet vase, T. Marjorelle vase (3 pc.) (NJWA82/3)(MS) Dimensions: Hand 8" W, Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.
20203 French Ceramic Bowls & VaseSee Sold Price
Amlash vase: Vase boule à anse. Terre cuite noire. Amlash, âge du bronze, vers 800 avant JC Hauteur: 23 cm
2017Amlash vaseSee Sold Price
Large Etrusc vase: Grand vase nervuré sur piedouche, portant un col évasé et deux anses, de type bucchero nero. Terre cuite brune fonçée. Etrurie, VIe siècle avant JC h: 31cm ; diam : 27cm
2017Large Etrusc vaseSee Sold Price
Chavin vase: Vase étrier, la panse modelée d'un oursin stylisé. Terre cuite beige, brune et orangée, cassé, collé et manques. Chavin, Pérou. 900 - 600 avant JC. 23 cm
2017Chavin vaseSee Sold Price
CARTIER: CARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. Linzele
2022CARTIERSee Sold Price
Jean Mayodon, Vase: Jean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1930glazed and gilt stoneware 9.25 h × 9 dia in (23 × 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'M'. Literature: Mayodon, La
2022Jean Mayodon, VaseSee Sold Price
Jean Mayodon, Vase: Jean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1922-28glazed and gilt stoneware 10 h × 6.55 dia in (25 × 17 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside 'MJ'. This work will ship f
JEAN MAYODON Vase with antelope: JEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with antelope, France, ca. 1935 Glazed and gilt earthenware Impressed MJ 13" x 6" Provenance: Sotheby's Chicago
2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with antelopeSee Sold Price
Jean Cocteau Vase: Jean Cocteau ceramic art vase Measures: 15 inches in height Signed on front and additionally signed, stamped, numbered on bottom
2016Jean Cocteau VaseSee Sold Price
Vase Gu en bronze, Chine: Vase Gu en bronze à patine brune, marque à 6 caractères sous la base Da Ming Xuande Nian Zhi 大明宣德年製. Chine27.5x18 cm Category: Arts d'Asie - As
2019Vase Gu en bronze, ChineSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-33026231=1
Signe sur le corps
Vase in blanck enameled earthenware

H. 28 cm D. 22 cm
Parfait etat
  • 0%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €300

Item located in Paris, fr

FauveParis

FauveParis

Paris, France46 Followers