BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled , 1992
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)
Untitled, 1992
ink on paper
30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.)
monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed and signed by Alexander Glezer on verso
PROVENANCE:
Collection of Alexander Glezer
Untitled, 1992
ink on paper
30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.)
PROVENANCE:
- 28% up to $100,000.00
- 23% up to $2,000,000.00
- 15% above $2,000,000.00
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping