Ceramic pot or vase with wide mouth , Yuan dynasty
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Ceramic pot or vase with wide mouth , China , Yuan dynasty ( 1260-1368 AD . ), Bright red earthenware with black - brown glaze . This includes in an irregular line from the lower third of vases above the unglazed ring stand . The glaze has, along with some production-related errors in the glaze on fire smoke typical traces greater use in the past. Their age, good general condition with a glaze chip on a fire error of the upper lip mouth , otherwise undamaged. H = 14.5 D = 16.5 cm. From an old private collection.
Keramik-Topf oder Vase mit weiter Mündung, China, Yuan-Dynastie (1260 bis 1368 nach Chr.), hellrote Irdenware mit schwarz-brauner Glasur. Diese schliesst in einer unregelmässigen Linie im unteren Vasendrittel oberhalb des unglasierten Standringes ab. Die Glasur weist neben einigen herstellungsbedingten Brandfehlern in der Glasur rauch typische Spuren stärkeren Gebrauchs in der Vergangenheit auf. Dem Alter entsprechend guter allgemeiner Erhaltungszustand mit einem Glasur-Chip an einem Brandfehler der oberen Mündungslippe, ansonsten unbeschädigt. H= 14,5 D= ca. 16,5 cm. Aus einer alten Privatsammlung.
ood general condition with a glaze chip on a fire error of the upper lip mouth , otherwise undamaged.
- 22%
Estimate €240 - €280
Item located in Paunzhausen, deSee Policy for Shipping