KAFFEEKANNE
A SILVER COFFEE POT Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1820 Of rectangular form. The base and the shoulder engraved with geometric friezes. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark 'AJa' in Cyrillic and 84 standard. 19.3 cm high, 635 gr. KAFFEEKANNE Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1820 Silber, Ebenholz. H. 19,3 cm, 635 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen 'AJa' in Kyrillisch und Feingehalt '84'. Im Querschnitt rechteckiger, geschweifter Korpus. Am Stand und unterhalb der Schulter umlaufende Gravurfriese. Kleine Dellen.
- 28%
KAFFEEKANNE
Estimate €850 - €935
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping