ST. STANISLAUS-ORDEN
A BADGE OF THE ORDER OF ST. STANISLAUS Russian, St. Petersburg, Albert Keibel, 1896-1908 2nd Class Civil Division. Finely produced in gold and enamels. Marked on the reverse with double headed eagle and master's mark 'AK', assayer's mark and 56 standard. 51 x 47 mm. ST. STANISLAUS-ORDEN Russland, St. Petersburg, Albert Keibel, 1896-1908 Gold, Email. 51 x 47 mm. Punziert mit Doppelkopfadler, Meisterzeichen 'AK' und Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '56'. Kreuz der zweiten Klasse. Kreuzarme mit rotem Transluzidemail uber guillochiertem Fond. Zentrales Rundmedaillon in weiss emailliert, gerahmt von einem grun emaillierten Lorbeerkranz.
- 28%
ST. STANISLAUS-ORDEN
Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping