Sechs Cloisonnã‰-email-loffel Im Etui - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-35392182=1
A SET OF SIX SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, 1890 The bowl decorated with geometric motifs and stylized foliage on stippled ground. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KLINGERT'. Within fitted case, damages. 13 cm long. SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, 1890 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'KLINGERT'. Die Ruckseiten der Laffen sind mit geometrischen Motiven und stilisiertem Blattwerk auf punziertem Fond verziert. Etui stark besch.
  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €550
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers