Satz Von Sechs Cloisonnã‰-email-loffeln - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SATZ VON SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFELN

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-35392198=1
A SET OFSIX CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Alekseev, 1896-1908 Each with a twisted and hexagonal stem. The bowls with a varicolour shaded enamel floral blossom within a turquoise pellet border on a cream ground. Marked on stems with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NA' in Cyrillic. 11.1 cm long. SATZ VON SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFELN Moskau, Nikolai Alekseew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 11,1 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NA' in Kyrillisch. Die Laffenruckseite sehr fein in polychromem, schattiertem Email dekoriert: von turkiser Perlreihe umringte Darstellung einer Stiefmutterchen-Blute auf cremefarbenem Grund. Partiell gewunden gearbeiteter Stiel am Ende mit geometrischen Mustern emailliert.
  • 28%

Estimate €600 - €660
Starting Price €600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers