SATZ VON SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFELN
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A SET OFSIX CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Alekseev, 1896-1908 Each with a twisted and hexagonal stem. The bowls with a varicolour shaded enamel floral blossom within a turquoise pellet border on a cream ground. Marked on stems with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NA' in Cyrillic. 11.1 cm long. SATZ VON SECHS CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFELN Moskau, Nikolai Alekseew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 11,1 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NA' in Kyrillisch. Die Laffenruckseite sehr fein in polychromem, schattiertem Email dekoriert: von turkiser Perlreihe umringte Darstellung einer Stiefmutterchen-Blute auf cremefarbenem Grund. Partiell gewunden gearbeiteter Stiel am Ende mit geometrischen Mustern emailliert.
- 28%
Estimate €600 - €660
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping