Gottesmutter Von Wladimir (wladimirskaja) - Apr 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)

item-35587975=1
Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Rand und Hintergrund freigelegt. Halbfigurige Darstellung der bekrönten Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben in ihrer Rechten, der sein Gesicht an sie schmiegt. Kanten bestoßen. 31,5 x 28 cm

The Vladimirskaja Mother of God. Russia, 18th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with double kovcheg. Border and background stripped to gesso. Christ touching his cheek to his Mother's face, gazing into her eyes. Losses. 31.5 x 28 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers