Frezzato Massimiliano -"Margot in Bad Town", 1990
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
"Margot in Bad Town", 1990
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 43 x 60 cm
Tavola originale di grande formato per il primo volume di "Margot in Bad Town", edita a pag.25 da USA Magazine nel 1990. Sui testi di Jerome Charyn, Frezzato realizza per il mercato francese la saga di Margot che lo consacrerà a illustratore di fama internazionale. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original comic art in a large format for the first volume of “Margot in Bat Town”, published on page 25 by USA Magazine in 1990. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €900 - €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping