Frezzato Massimiliano -"margot In Bad Town", 1990 - Jun 06, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Frezzato Massimiliano -"Margot in Bad Town", 1990

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-36235075=1
"Margot in Bad Town", 1990

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 43 x 60 cm

Tavola originale di grande formato per il primo volume di "Margot in Bad Town", edita a pag.25 da USA Magazine nel 1990. Sui testi di Jerome Charyn, Frezzato realizza per il mercato francese la saga di Margot che lo consacrerà a illustratore di fama internazionale. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original comic art in a large format for the first volume of “Margot in Bat Town”, published on page 25 by USA Magazine in 1990. Signed and dated.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €900 - €1,500
Starting Price €900
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers