Terenghi Antonio - "Calendario Pedrito", 1999
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Calendario Pedrito – Maggio, 1999
ITA
china e acquerello su cartoncino, 29,5 x 42 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Terenghi per il mese di Maggio di un calendario dedicato al suo personaggio più famoso, Pedrito. Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration by Terenghi for the March page on a calendar dedicated to his most famous character, Pedrito. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €400 - €550
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping