Andrea Markò (Vienna 1824 - Villa Tivoli 1895)
Marko Sale History
View Price Results for MarkoRecommended Items
Famiglia di contadini con animali nella campagna romana,1868 olio su tela, cm 46 x 56firmato e datato in basso a destra: And. Markò. 1868.ANDREA MARKO’ (WIEN 1824 - VILLA TIVOLI 1895) PAESANTS IN THE ROMAN COUNTRYSIDE, 1868, OIL ON CANVAS 46 x 56 CM, SIGNED AND DATED
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping