Besteckgarnitur. Modell Ideal von Heinrich Adolf Erbe
Ideal Sale History
View Price Results for IdealRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Ideal
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Set of 153 pieces of matching Art Nouveau cutlery. Model "Ideal" by Heinrich Adolf Erbe. Germany, around 1910. Silverplate (20 to 90). Partially hallmarked with maker's mark. - In two cutlery trays. Some knife blades replaced.
Besteckgarnitur. Modell Ideal von Heinrich Adolf Erbe im geometrischen Jugendstildekor. Thüringen, um 1910. Metall versilbert, Auflagen variierend (20-90). Teils mit Meisterzeichen punziert. - In zwei Besteckkästen. Die Messerklingen teils ersetzt.
Enthält 153 Teile. 11 Tafelmesser, 11 Tafelgabeln, 12 Tafel- bzw. Suppenlöffel, 9 Menuemesser, 20 Menuegabeln, 12 Menuelöffel, 1 Fischmesser, 1 Fischgabel, 5 Dessertmesser, 2 Kuchengabeln, 14 Teelöffel, 18 Mokkalöffel, 6 Kompottlöffel, 12 Dessertlöffel, 1 Saucenkelle, 2 große Vorlegelöffel, 1 Tranchiermesser, 1 Tranchiergabel, 2 Vorlegegabeln, 1 Kartoffellöffel, 1 Kartoffelgabel, 1 Fischvorlegemesser, 1 Fischvorlegegabel, 1 Schaumkelle, 1 Zuckerlöffel, 1 Zuckerzange, 3 Tortenheber, 2 Messerbänkchen.
- 23%
Estimate €550 - €687
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping