A Large Icon Of St. Nicholas Of Myra Russian, Vetka, - Nov 07, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Vetka,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-41367135=1
A LARGE ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Traditionally painted in complimentary reds and greens. Six saints on the borders. Vertical crack restored. 43 x 35.4 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert und goldfarben lasiert. 43 x 35,4 cm. Traditioneller Bildaufbau. Auf dem Rand sechs ausgewŠhlte Familienheilige. Malerisch AusfŸhrung in kontrastierender Rot-GrŸn-Farbigkeit. Vertikaler Riss rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €150 - €165
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,327 Followers