Zwei Triptychen, Drei Bronzeikonen Und Silberikone - Mar 19, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Triptychen, drei Bronzeikonen und Silberikone

item-44043565=1
German:
Zwei Triptychen, drei Bronzeikonen und Silberikone Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Feurige Himmelfahrt des Propheten Elias, erweiterten Deesis, Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja, MŠrtyrerin Julietta (Silber), Deesis (Triptychon), Gottesmutter der Passion (Triptychon). Silberikone punziert mit Feingehalt ''84'', Stadtmarke Moskau und Meistermarke ''AS'' in Kyrillisch. H. 6 - 15 cm

English:
Two brass triptych, three brass icons and one silver icon. Russia, 18th/19th century. Including the Prophet Elijah, extended Deisis, Feodorvskaja Mother of God and St. Ulia (silver) with "84"-standard, hallmark Moscow and master's mark "AS" in Cyrillic. 6 - 15 cm high.
  • 31%

Estimate €250 - €300
Starting Price €240

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers