Zwei Triptychen, drei Bronzeikonen und Silberikone
German:
Zwei Triptychen, drei Bronzeikonen und Silberikone Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Feurige Himmelfahrt des Propheten Elias, erweiterten Deesis, Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja, MŠrtyrerin Julietta (Silber), Deesis (Triptychon), Gottesmutter der Passion (Triptychon). Silberikone punziert mit Feingehalt ''84'', Stadtmarke Moskau und Meistermarke ''AS'' in Kyrillisch. H. 6 - 15 cm
English:
Two brass triptych, three brass icons and one silver icon. Russia, 18th/19th century. Including the Prophet Elijah, extended Deisis, Feodorvskaja Mother of God and St. Ulia (silver) with "84"-standard, hallmark Moscow and master's mark "AS" in Cyrillic. 6 - 15 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Estimate €250 - €300
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping