Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus Von Myra Und 12 - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12

item-51648380=1
Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen)

Two brass icons showing St. Nicholas of Myra and twelve feasts. Russia, 19th century. One with enamel in blue and white. One framed. 10 and 5.5 cm high (without frame).
  • 33%

Estimate €150 - €180
Starting Price €150

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers