A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE HEALER'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE HEALER' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Six selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 17.4 x 15.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE HEILERIN' (ZELITELNITSA) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 17,4 x 15,2 cm. Sechs Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping