A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 17.3 x 14.3 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 17,3 x 14,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping