AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 34.2 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 34,2 x 30,3 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping